Teaching Staff List

Click to view the Support Staff List
Click to view the Staffing Structure 2018

Teaching Staff List 2017 - 2018    
TitleFirst nameSurnameInitialsDescription
MrsAmyAbbottAABSubject Leader - PRS (Maternity leave)
MissJennahAlderJAActing Head of Sixth Form / Travel & Tourism / Geography
MrEdmondAnoEANMaths
MrsDeanneAntoineDAEMaths
MissBethanyArnaudBADScience
MrJackAshcroftJATPhysical Education
MrsJoanBakerJBkSubject Leader -
German
MrsKateBakerKBSubject Leader -
Design & Technology
MissElizabethBandyEBaHumanities (Maternity leave)
MrNigelBarlowNBDeputy Head -Physical Education
MrMartinBarrMBRSubject Leader -
Psychology
MrSimonBeedellSBLGeography
MrCoryBelonyCBYComputer Science
MrsAlexBoustredABoSEN
MrAndrewBradleyABYPhysical Education
MsKristinaBrettKBTScience
MrsJaniceBrownJBNEnglish
MrsEmmaBrowneEBEEnglish
MissLyndaBullock LHBSubject Leader -
Physical Education
MsLynneCassonLCScience
MissRachaelCauntRCTAssistant Subject Leader - Geography
MrsSusannaCollingsSCoExecutive Chief Officer
MissDanielleCorneyDCYDesign & Technology
Mr ChrisCurryCCUPhysical Education
MissSamanthaCushionSCUEnglish (Maternity Leave)
MsLorraineCushnieLCuSubject Leader -
Drama
MrAndrewDobbersonAJDAssistant Head
- Art/Design & Technology
MrAdamDobsonADNMusic
MrMilo DownsRDSubject Leader -
Media
MissKaceyDoyleKDEEnglish/Geography
MrsPatriciadu BoisPDBSubject Leader -
History
MissEmmaDugganEDAssistant Head of Sixth Form / KS3 History
MrsAnnaEllershawAEWEnglish
MrMatthewEvansMESEnglish
MrsNicolaEverittNETInterventions Teacher
Miss StephanieFernandezSFZArt
MrsEmmaFerrisEFSMFL / Deputy Google Leader
MrJamesFieldenJFNSubject Leader -
Computer Science
MissLucyFlemingLFGAssistant Subject Leader – KS3 English
MrTimFoxTFAssistant Subject Leader – KS5 Maths
MrsRuthGeorgiadesRGSAssistant Head / Music
MrsSarahGledhillSEGSubject Leader -
Sociology
MrsHeatherGollaHGoAssistant Head / Physical Education
MissSallyGomersallSGSubject Leader - Art (Leadership Mentor of Science)
MissNatalieGoslingNGGDesign & Technology
MissEleanorHicksEHSMusic / English
MrsRosemaryHobsonRHAssistant Subject Leader - KS3 Mathematics
MrKeithIrlamKIMAssistant Subject Leader – KS5 Science
MissHannahJarvisHJSPhysical Education
MsVickiJohnstonVJNSubject Leader
- English/KS5 Co-ordinator
MissShelleyJonesSJOAssistant Subject Leader - Design & Technology.
MrsLouiseJonesLJSSubject Leader -
Geography
MrsSallyKaySKYHead of Sixth Form / English (Maternity Leave)
MrBobKingRJKDesign & Technology
MrsHilaryKnightHKSubject Leader -
Design & Technology.
MrRichardKolkaRKAPRS
MrsEleanorLambertELTSubject Leader - Business Studies
MrDavidLaneDVLD&T
MrsDeborahLeaDLeSENCo/Interventions
MrChrisLickfoldCJLSenior Leader / Leisure & Tourism / ICT
MissJoanneMackayJAMHistory
MissNicolaMackieNMEEnglish
MrsFionaManserFMAssistant Subject Leader - History
MissEmmaMcErlaneEMEAssistant Subject Leader - KS3 Science
MissAnnekaMcLeodAMDScience
MrsJennyMitchellJJMMathematics
MissFloraMitchellFMLDrama / KS3 Interventions Coordinator / Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
MrJonnyMorganJMNAssistant Subject Leader - Physical Education
MissTinaMorganTMNEconomics
MrsLizMunroEMOSubject Leader - French
MrsAbigailNewtonAANScience
MissChloeNicklinCNNPhysical Education
MrEbenezerOtooEOAssistant Subject Leader - KS4 Mathematics
MrsJo-annPennington-WrightJPSubject Leader -
Science (Maternity Leave)
MrsJanePoveyJPYTeacher Trainee - Design & Technology
MissCarolineRanceCRMaths
MrsGayleRaybouldGRHistory
MrDavidRedwoodDSRStaffing Director / Physical Education
MrJohnRobbJRBDesign & Technology
MrIainRogersIGRDeputy Head / Geography
MrsLindseyRolfeEnglish
MissAmySaundersASAMaths
MrsAntoniaSharpASPSubject Leader - PRS
MrsJoannaShelleyJMSAssistant Subject Leader – KS5 English
MrsClaireSimlerCSREnglish
MrsKarinaSimonKSISubject Leader - Spanish
MrsElizabethSmithESHSubject Leader - Music
MrsEmmaSnowESSEN
MrsJoanneSteerJSRScience
MissHannahStephensonHSNDesign & Technology
MrLucaTaglianiLTIMaths
MissLauraThompsonLThSubject Leader of Science and Assistant Subject Leader - KS4 Science
MrsLouiseThompsonLGTHumanities
MrsLauraTooveyLTYHumanities / Interventions Coordinator
MrsClaireTrumpCTPEnglish
MissSusanTullettSTTAssistant Subject Leader - PRS
MrsSarahTunstallSATScience
MrsLauraTurnbullLTEnglish
MsMagdalenaVan Der MerweMVEPRS
MrMarkWallingtonMWLDrama
MissLaurenWellerLWREnglish/Media
MrsLucyWilliamsLWSDeputy Head / Geography
MrGaryWoodwardsGWSubject Leader -
Mathematics
MrBenWoolfBWArt
MrSamWrightSWTScience
MrsLindaWrightLWScience