Click to view the Staff List
Click to view theStaffing Structure

Support Staff List 2016-17    
TitleFirst nameSurnameInitialsDescription
MrsAnnaAquinoAAqCleaning Manager
MrsKimBaidenKBaHead of House - Halton
RevJaneBanisterREVSchool Chaplain
MsBarbaraBelmontBBCounsellor
MrsJessicaBlissJBSTeaching Assistant
MrsJanetBurkhalterJEBTeaching Assistant
MrsCathyBurksCABTeaching Assistant
MrsSylviaCarterSCaReprographics Assistant
MrsGwenCavanaghGCCover Supervisor / PE Technician
MsSandraCooperSCPSIMS Assessment Manager
MrsLouiseDaltonLDaFinance Clerk / Receptionist
MrsNicolaDarringtonNDNData Services Assistant - Exams
MrsKathrynDavisKDFinance Manager
MrsTraceyDellTLDTeaching Assistant
MsDorothyDenwoodDDDTeaching Assistant
MrsMaggieDobsonMDoReceptionist
MrStephenDutchSDHTeaching Assistant
MrsClaudiaEdwardsCEdICT Administrator / Safeguarding
MissLowriEvansLESSixth Form Administrator
MrsPamFinePFTeaching Assistant (Team Leader)
MrsJaneFlitneyJCFTeaching Assistant (Team Leader)
MrHowardFosterHFResident Caretaker
MrsRebeccaFoxcroftRFCore Subject Administrator
MrRodGibberdRGiBusiness Director
MissJessGilchristJGTLaboratory Technician
MrsDebbieGowerDGoNetwork Manager i/c of Audio & Visual
MrsJillGowersJGoFinance Clerk
MrsDeniseGriffithsDGrConnexions Centre Administrator
MrsMaureenHaleMHaCleaning Supervisor
MrsAlexHicksAHiSenior Receptionist
MrsBevHitchcockBHKLibrary Assistant
MrsJudithHolsteinJAHSIMS Information Officer
MrsNickyHubbleNHuUCAS Coordinator
MrsJaneHunwickJHUSEN Administrator
MrGrahamHydeGHCaretaker
MsLucyJaworskaLJAHousekeeper
MrsAlexisJonesAAJAssistant SENCO
MrsSharonKaneSKLaboratory Technician
MissRobyneKempRKFirst Aid Administrator
MissJennyKemsleyJKTeaching Assistant
MrScottLangstonSLNCover Supervisor
MrsMariaLashleyMLYUniform Shop Manager
MrsJulieLeaverJLeReprographics Assistant
MrsNikkiMatteyNMyCore Subject Administrator
MrsJackyMatthewsJMaLibrary Assistant
MissAlieshaMazeyAMYTeaching Assistant
MrsDeborahMcCoolDMcTeaching Assistant (Team Leader)
MrJasonMcGinnityJMGICT Systems Engineer 2nd/3rd line
MrWilliamMcLeodWMDD & T Technician
MissAlisonMooreAMEStudent Support Manager – KS5
MrRichardNapierRNaSite Technician
MrsSharronNewlandSNTrips & Visits Administrator
MrsSueNewmanCatering Manager
MrOliverNutkinsONSMusic Technician
MrsVenitaParkerVPRStudent Support Administrator
MrsTinaPerryCPFinance Officer
MissRebeccaQuintonRQSenior Laboratory Technician
MrsNicolaRandolphNRHExaminations Officer
MrsCatherineRichardsonCRNTeaching Assistant
MrLukeRobertsLARICT Systems Engineer 1st/2nd line
MrsHelenRobertsHRLibrary Assistant
MrCraigRogersCRSICT Systems Engineer 1st line
MrJonSandayJSAHead of House - Ascott
MsGillianSaundersGSSTeaching Assistant
MissCarlySmithCShHR Manager
MrsJudithStallworthyJSyAttendance Officer
MissJulieStefanJUSHead of House - Waddesdon
MrsAnnaStubbsAStMarketing & Communications Coordinator
MrsPippaSuttonPSuSenior Administration Manager
MrRobertTerefenkoRTOFacilities Manager
MrsAlisonTraversATFood & Textiles Technician
MrRobWallRWSIMS Manager
MrsSueWaterhouseSWETeaching Assistant
MrsSuzanneWatkinsSYWLearning Resource Centre Manager
MrsSarahWelshSWLifeskills Administrator
MsLindaWhetterLWRLaboratory Technician
MrsSallieWilliamsSKWTeaching Assistant
MrsAnnaWiltshearAWiHeadteacher’s PA / Personnel Manager
MrCliveWorkmanCWoD & T Technician
MrsSarahYarrowSYFamily Support Worker
MrsDonnaYoungDYGHead of House - Claydon