Staff List

Click to view the Support Staff List
Click to view the Staffing Structure September 2016

Teaching Staff List 2016-17    
TitleFirst nameSurnameInitialsDescription
MrsAmyAbbottAABPRS – Subject Leader
MissJennahAlderJAL&T / Geography – Life Skills Coordinator/Assistant KS 5 Coordinator
MrsSallyAmbroseSAAPhysical Education /Deputy Head
MrEdmondAnoEANMaths
MrsDeanneAntoineDAEMaths
MrJackAshcroftJATPhysical Education
MrsJoanBakerJBkMFL – Assistant Subject Leader (maternity leave)
MrsKateBakerKBDesign & Technology – Subject Leader
MrsRebecca BakerRBREnglish (maternity leave)
MissElizabethBandyEBaHumanities
MrRobinBanerjeeRBABusiness Studies/Economics - Subject Leader
MrNigelBarlowNBPhysical Education/ASDAN – Assistant Head
MrMartinBarrMBRPsychology – Subject Leader
MrsAlexBoustredABoSEN Teacher
MrAndrewBradleyABYPhysical Education
MrsJaniceBrownJBNEnglish
MrsEmmaBrowneEBEEnglish
MissLyndaBullock LHBPhysical Education – Subject Leader
MsLynneCassonLCScience
MissRachaelCauntRCTGeography - Assistant Subject Leader
MissJoeyClapperJCREnglish
MrsSusannaCollingsSCoHeadteacher
Mr ChrisCurryCCUScience/Physical Education
MrsJuliaCurtisJCuScience
MissSamanthaCushionSCUEnglish
MsLorraineCushnieLCuDrama – Subject Leader
MrAndrewDobbersonAJDASDAN/Art/Design & Technology – Assistant Head
MrAdamDobsonADNMusic
MrMilo DownsRDMedia - Subject Leader
MissKaceyDoyleKDEEnglish/Geography
MrsPatriciadu BoisPDBHistory - Assistant Subject Leader
MissEmmaDugganEDHistory – Subject Leader
MrsHannahEslerHERMFL
MrMatthewEvansMESEnglish
MrsEmmaFerrisEFSMFL - Acting Assistant Subject Leader
MrJamesFieldenJFNComputer Science - Subject Leader
MissLucyFlemingLFGEnglish - Assistant Subject Leader – KS3
MrTimFoxTFMaths
MrsSarahGledhillSEGSociology - Subject Leader
MrsHeatherGollaHGoPhysical Education (Director of Learning)
MissSallyGomersallSGArt – Subject Leader (Director of Drama&Music)
MrsRosemaryHobsonRHMathematics - Assistant Subject Leader - KS3
MrKeithIrlamKIMScience – Assistant Subject Leader – KS5
MrsVictoriaJohnstonVJNEnglish – Subject Leader
MrsLouiseJonesLJSGeography – Subject Leader
MissShelleyJonesSJODesign & Technology
MrsSallyKaySKYEnglish / Head of Sixth Form
MrBobKingRJKDesign & Technology
MrsHilaryKnightHKDesign & Technology
MrDavidLaneDVLDesign & Technology
MrsDeborahLeaDLeInterventions
MrChrisLickfoldCJLLeisure & Tourism / ICT (Director of Learning)
MissJoanneMackayJAMHistory
MissNicolaMackieNMEEnglish
MrsFionaManserFMHistory – Assistant Subject Leader
MissEmmaMcErlaneEMEScience - Assistant Subject Leader - KS3
MrChrisMcKennaCMAComputer Science
MissAnnekaMcLeodAMDScience
MissFloraMitchellFMLDrama
MrsJennyMitchellJJMMathematics
MissLucyMongerLMGeography/CPD Director
MrJonnyMorganJMNPhysical Education
MissTinaMorganTMNEconomics
MrsLizMunroEMOMFL - Subject Leader
MrsAbigailNewtonAANScience
MissChloeNicklinCNNPhysical Education
MrsLouisaOsmondLODMusic
MrEbenezerOtooEOMathematics - Assistant Subject Leader - KS4
MrsLouiseOttoLOTArt
MrsJo-annPennington-WrightJPScience – Subject Leader
MrMartinPowellMPSEN Teacher
MissDebbiePurdueDPEnglish (maternity leave)
MrsAmandaQuinnAQNMusic
MissCarolineRanceCRMathematics - Assistant Subject Leader - KS5
MrsGayleRaybouldGRHistory/ASDAN – SENCO
MrDavidRedwoodDSRPhysical Education/Deputy CPD Director
MrIainRogersIGRGeography/Assistant Head
MissAmySaundersASAMaths
MrsAntoniaSharpASPPRS - Assistant Subject Leader
MrsJoannaShelleyJMSEnglish - Assistant Subject Leader – KS5
MrsClaireSimlerCSREnglish
MrsKarinaSimonKSIMFL
MrsElizabethSmithESHMusic – Subject Leader
MrsEmmaSnowESSEN Teacher
MissHannahStephensonHSNDesign & Technology
MrLucaTaglianiLTIMaths
MissLauraThompsonLThScience – Assistant Subject Leader - KS4
MrsLauraTooveyLTYHumanities
MrsClaireTrumpCTPEnglish / KS 3+4 Interventions Coordinator (maternity leave)
MrsBarbaraTubbrittBMTDesign & Technology/Health & Social Care
MrsSarahTunstallSATScience
MsMagdalenaVan Der MerweMVEPRS
MrsSazVoraSVAMedia Studies
MrMarkWallingtonMWLDrama
MissLaurenWellerLWREnglish
MrGaryWoodwardsGWMathematics – Subject Leader
MrBenWoolfBWArt
MrsLindaWrightLWScience
MrSamWrightSWTScience
Long Term Supply:
Richard Kolka RKA MFL
Vernon Trainor VTR Science
Susan Johnson SJN D&T